{{ hub.custom && hub.custom.title }}

Beat-Herder Festival: Rudimental, Groove Armada, Sister Sledge, Basement Jaxx (DJ Set), Hot 8 Brass Band, The Sugarhill Gang, DJ Melle Mel & Scorpio, Dub Pistols, The Dutty Moonshine Big Band, Henge, Horseman & The Uppercut Band, Opiuo, Slamboree, The Lancashire Hotpots, Ginny Grandad, Pink Floydian, Stig Of The Dub, The Orange Circus Band, Clitheroe Pop Choir, John Haycock, Hannah Wants, Skream, Sonny Fodera, Latmun, Michael Bibi, Purple Disco Machine, Bontan, Huxley, Illyus & Barrientos, La Fleur, Mr Scruff, Prok & Fitch, DJ Klose One, Father Funk, Gina Breeze, James Holroyd, Krysko, Mikey D.O.N., Cousn, Peza, DJ Nicola Bear, Pete Le Freq, Carly G, Fusion Brothers, Pocket Size Dave, Tosh, Chris Lorenzo, S.P.Y, Benny L, The Stanton Warriors, Billy Daniel Bunter, Phibes, Rebuke, Foor, DJ Paul Taylor, Terry Farley, Aiden Francis, Joseph Edmund, Kelvin 373, Mark XTC, Oliver Thomas, Ricky Isted, Selecta J-Man, Tom Wainwright, Where's North?, D'Oink, DJ Vinylstyle, Gypsy Fingerz, Altitude, Charla Green, Chester, Dave Heaton, Liohness, Matty Robbo, Ryan Hartley, Tim Tan Underwood, Macky Gee, DJ Hazard, DJ Q, Metrik, Utah Saints, Endor, Featurecast, Jaguar, JFB, Nancie, Nemone, Prospa, Dutty Moonshine, Gawp, Mooqee, Boe & LX, Bombstrikes Soundsystem, Campo & Kreature, Madame Electrifie, Sacha Schwarz, Shaka Loves You, Swing Dance Leeds, X-Ray Ted, Drum Machine, Sugabeats Residents, Andy Buchan, DJ Norx, Mindek, Kettama, DJ Haus, Bill Brewster, Psychemagik, Victor Simonelli, Galaxians, Klonk, Nosebleed, Dub Smugglers, Exe Project, Mark Turner, Screeech Rock, Slug Butter, 3Xrcst, Andy Pyett, Trash Manor DJs, DJ Yoda, Red Snapper, Shades Of Rhythm, Showhawk Duo, Warmduscher, Captain Hotknives, Davos, Dream Frequency, The Shodigy, Adored, Beast Decoys, Definitely Maybe, Fossa, Kazabian, Scalping, Codex, The Moods, Bear Growls, Mista Bump, Suck It And Spin, Working Men's Club, Dr Packer, Mik Artistik's Ego Trip, Peat Loaf, Doghouse Derelicts, Eddie Earthquake & The Tremors, Seas Of Mirth, Stu Penders, Spladoosh, The Plimp Souls, Beat-Herder's Got Talent, Mysti Valentine, Squinty McGinty, Andy Twyman, Foxes Faux, Herb Helpless & Marijuana Brass, Kilnsey Green, Knuckle, Lord Ryan & The Tops, Pancake Steel Band, Simon's Karaoke, Swingers Club Travelling Disco, Frank Straponton, Grumpy Grandad, M1 Dukebox, Ms MCQ, Nana Moon, Philthy Freddie, Tim Tan Underwood, Dr Alex Paterson (The Orb), Dennis Bovell, Dub Jazz Soundsystem, Duncan Gray, Rich Lane, Afghan Sand Gang, Drop The Floor, Gong Bath, Mrs Cakehead, Odwana, Soundsphere, Andy Robinson, DJ Fflyffilyfbybl, Fenny, Flipside, Funk Assassin, John Paynter, John Tree, Josh Parkinson, Kaim, Kate Fear, Lez Scott, Mr Tooley, Red Tin Dave, Stee Bowden, Perfumed Garden DJs, Toby Farrow, Waka, Woman, Soothsayers, Digital Foundation Featuring Parly B And Tom Spirals, Klonk, Rubber Duck Orchestra, Creatures Of Habit, Easy Stride, Hallouminati, Harambe Maoni, Heavy Lemo, Hedge Gods, Hot Damn, Ji And The Rainbirds, King Zepha, Logan & Manley, Nuala, Vieka, Brockout, DJ Gypsy Fingerz, DJ Tomas Por Culo, Juicy Boy!, Lyons Flute Box, Nema Kuti Featuring Megumi, Rorshack, Xerru, Jah Youth Roots Ambassador, Brother Eddy, Cojo, Daddy One Love, MC Jonno aka Dub Dadda, Easy Skankin, G Vibes, Impressa Sound, Matty Banton, Messenger Sound System, Natural Selectas, Prince Lifijah, Prof P, MC Ramon Judah, Ras Sherby, Sista Emma, Sista Yle, Steadfast Sylvatica, Version Girl, DJ Hood, Andy Mason, Ed Tangent, Electrick Gypsy, Enki's Tale, Fuzzy Logic, Glowbones, Greg Zogg, Liquid Lounge, Lorraine, Lost Element, Luke Festival Vibe, Magic Lantern, Mr Chukkel, Mr Toad, Multis3ed, Prognosis, Techno Hippie, Angelos Epithemiou, Paul Smith, Rachel Fairburn, David Stanier, Jamie Hutchinson, Annette Fagon, Rob Mulholland, Sam Gore, Steve Harris, Danny Sutcliffe picture
Interested
Interested

Wed 17th Jul - Sun 14th Jul 2019

Beat-Herder Festival

@ Beat-Herder Festival, Lancashire

Featuring: Rudimental, Groove Armada, Sister Sledge, Basement Jaxx (DJ Set), Hot 8 Brass Band, The Sugarhill Gang, DJ Melle Mel & Scorpio, Dub Pistols

This event has been and gone!

Passed

Catch the next one:

Check out the info below for future tour dates, and track them to receive alerts when they tour near you

discover your top matches amongst the lineup at Beat-Herder Festival Find your lineup

Flyer thumbnail for Beat-Herder Festival: Rudimental, Groove Armada, Sister Sledge, Basement Jaxx (DJ Set), Hot 8 Brass Band, The Sugarhill Gang, DJ Melle Mel & Scorpio, Dub Pistols, The Dutty Moonshine Big Band, Henge & more

Beat-Herder Festival: Rudimental, Groove Armada, Sister Sledge, Basement Jaxx (DJ Set), Hot 8 Brass Band, The Sugarhill Gang, DJ Melle Mel & Scorpio, Dub Pistols, The Dutty Moonshine Big Band, Henge & more

"Originating from free party roots, over its fourteenth-year history, Beat-Herder has become known as one of the last-remaining, independent bastions of electronic music, featuring drum & bass, psytrance, techno, and house music. Renowned for uniting disparate subcultures, this year’s line-up reads as a celebration of electronic music in its many forms.

Visit beatherder.co.uk/ for more information."

Info provided by the Event Organiser