Thomas Ades

Thomas Ades

Enter your email address and we'll alert you when Thomas Ades announces new dates

  • Be the first to know about new tour dates
  • Alerts are free and always will be
  • We hate spam and will never share your email address with anyone else
  • More than a million fans already rely on Ents24 to follow their favourite artists and venues

Past Events

Here are the most recent UK tour dates we had listed for Thomas Ades. Were you there?

September 2024

  • London, Queen Elizabeth Hall
    Lawrence Power with Thomas Ades: Fairy-Tale Dances

February 2023

  • London, Royal Festival Hall
    Ades Conducts Ades London Philharmonic Orchestra, Thomas Ades

June 2021

  • Online / Streaming Events
    Thomas Ades At 50 Britten Sinfonia

May 2019

  • Norwich, St Andrews And Blackfriars Halls
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Ades, Claudia Boyle, Eamonn Dougan
  • Brighton, Theatre Royal
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Ades
  • London, Barbican Centre
    Milos Karadaglic, Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Ades, Wave Ensemble, Academy Of Ancient Music, Peter Dijkstra, The BBC Singers, Gabriel Prokofiev, Nonclassical, Zwerm, Dither, London Symphony Chorus, Chineke! Orchestra, Liam Byrne, Street Orchestra Live

September 2018

  • London, Royal Festival Hall
    London Philharmonic Orchestra, Thomas Ades

May 2018

  • Norwich, Theatre Royal
    Thomas Ades, Britten Sinfonia, Nicolas Hodges
  • Saffron Walden, Saffron Hall
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Ades
  • Saffron Walden, Saffron Hall
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Ades

March 2018

  • Birmingham, Symphony Hall
    Thomas Ades, Thomas Trotter, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra (CBSO)

September 2017

  • London, Barbican Centre
    Guildhall School of Music And Drama Students (GSMD), Thomas Ades

May 2017

  • Saffron Walden, Saffron Hall
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Ades
  • Norwich, St Andrews And Blackfriars Halls
    Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Ades

April 2017

  • London, Royal Opera House
    The Royal Opera, Thomas Ades

August 2016

  • London, Royal Albert Hall
    Augustin Hadelich, Steven Isserlis, Britten Sinfonia, Thomas Ades

October 2014

  • London, Sadler's Wells Theatre
    Thomas Ades, Britten Sinfonia

November 2013

  • London, Barbican Centre
    Thomas Ades, Anthony Marwood, Louise Hopkins, Matthew Hunt

April 2012

  • Birmingham, Symphony Hall
    Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG), Thomas Ades
  • London, Barbican Centre
    Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (BCMG), Thomas Ades

July 2008

  • London, Serpentine Gallery
    Thomas Ades, Frank Gehry

June 2008

  • Snape Maltings Concert Hall
    Steven Isserlis, Thomas Ades