Picture of Ultimate Coldplay

Ultimate Coldplay

Ultimate Coldplay at Stamford Corn Exchange

Saturday 16 January 2027 at 7:30pm-9:30pm
Find a hotel
  • Ultimate Coldplay £30.50

    View tickets
    Official ticket link provided by the event organiser or venue. (Ents24 doesn't earn anything from this).
Please note: Info provided by the Event Organiser

About the show

Ultimate Coldplay

Since launching in 2017 Ultimate Coldplay have been widely recognised as being the world’s most accurate Coldplay tribute. They are frequently described as the ‘next best thing’ to one the UK’s most famous bands. The band are frequent fliers, performing in many different countries around the world, including tours in Europe and Asia. Performing at countless Music Venues and festivals across the country, Theatre tours, o2 academies and regulars at Butlins to name but a few the band has continued to go from strength to strength.

Ultimate Coldplay are the only Coldplay tribute featuring a true look-a-like Chris Martin, who plays piano and guitar like Chris, sings like Chris and even dances like him!

The other three members of the bands, all look-a-likes, faithfully replicate note for note all the biggest hits including ‘Paradise’, ‘Fix You’, Viva la Vida’, ‘My Universe’ and ‘Yellow’.

Featuring - Ultimate Coldplay

Ultimate Coldplay appearing at this event

Ultimate Coldplay are a live tribute to Coldplay. Based in the UK and performing all the Coldplay hits and more in a brilliant sound and look-a-like show.

See Ultimate Coldplay tour dates

Plan your trip

Timeline

  1. Find your parking space with JustPark
  2. Show starts at 7:30pm
  3. Pick a place to stay near Stamford Corn Exchange with Stay22