Picture of Mama Tokus

Mama Tokus

Mama Tokus at Café Momus, Plymouth

Sunday 4 October 2026 at 2:00pm
Find a hotel

Not Available

There are currently no tickets for this event

If we know of a trusted online shop with tickets available, we will always provide a link to buy from them

About the show

A regular 2026 Sunday session of soulful vocals, jazz, fun & warmth with Mama Tokus overseeing proceedings.

Expect good music and a great atmosphere.

Featuring - Mama Tokus

Mama Tokus appearing at this event

Mama Tokus is entertaining, edifying funky and funny!

Writing and playing original tunes and sly interpretations are a nu-music-hall performer, a poetess, a hostess and MC.

'Like Shirley Bassey in a three-way with Dr John and Eartha Kitt'

'A hybrid of cabaret, R&B, blues, funk and fun... with a first album stuffed full of great ideas put to great tunes – and isn’t that the best kind of music?' (R2 Magazine).

See all Mama Tokus tour dates.

Plan your trip

Timeline

  1. Find your parking space with JustPark
  2. Show starts at 2:00pm
  3. Pick a place to stay near Café Momus, Plymouth with Stay22