Picture of 3 Daft Monkeys

3 Daft Monkeys

3 Daft Monkeys at Modbury Memorial Hall

Saturday 27 February 2027 at 7:00pm
Find a hotel
  • 3 Daft Monkeys From £11.00

    Includes booking fee
    View tickets
    Official tickets sold by WeGotTickets.
    Buying from this page helps support Ents24 at no extra cost to you.

Featuring - 3 Daft Monkeys

3 Daft Monkeys appearing at this event

Festival favourites from Cornwall bring their quirky and original approach to music back to venues across the UK with a new 4-piece line-up.

With Celtic and eastern influences, the 3 Daft Monkeys' dynamic style of world-influenced folk music and infectious dancing rhythms, will leave you breathless, enthralled and exhilarated.

The desire to dance is irresistible.

"Highlight of Glastonbury Festival 2014" Mark Radcliffe BBC Radio 2.

See all 3 Daft Monkeys tour dates.

Plan your trip

Timeline

  1. Find your parking space with JustPark
  2. Show starts at 7:00pm
  3. Pick a place to stay near Modbury Memorial Hall with Stay22