Online Since 1999!


Loading

FiltersShow / Hide

Cineworld Wandsworth venue photo

29 films now showing at Cineworld Wandsworth:

Track Cineworld Wandsworth

  • You are tracking Cineworld Wandsworth

Fans of this venue also track:


Vue Cinema Islington Vue Cinema Islington


Cineworld Wood Green Cineworld Wood Green

  • We do not currently send alerts for new film listings
  • When this feature is added, you will automatically be subscribed.
American Ultra

American Ultra 15 classification

96 mins
Comedy / Thriller / Action

Fri 4 Sep

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:1022:55

Sat 5 Sep

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:1022:55

Sun 6 Sep

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:10

Mon 7 Sep

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:10

Tue 8 Sep

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:10

Wed 9 Sep

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:10

Thu 10 Sep

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:10

Dope

Dope 15 classification

103 mins
Comedy / Drama / Teen

Fri 4 Sep

18:30

Sat 5 Sep

18:30

Sun 6 Sep

18:30

Mon 7 Sep

18:30

Tue 8 Sep

18:30

Wed 9 Sep

18:30

Thu 10 Sep

18:30

Hitman: Agent 47

Hitman: Agent 47 15 classification

96 mins
Action / Drama / Thriller

Fri 4 Sep

16:3019:0021:30

Sat 5 Sep

16:3019:0021:0021:30

Sun 6 Sep

16:3019:0021:0021:30

Mon 7 Sep

16:3019:0021:30

Tue 8 Sep

16:3019:0021:30

Wed 9 Sep

21:00

Thu 10 Sep

21:00

How To Change The World

How To Change The World 15 classification

110 mins
Documentary

Wed 9 Sep

20:00

Questionanswer
Inside Out

Inside Out U classification

102 mins
Animation / Family

Fri 4 Sep

11:1513:4516:20

Sat 5 Sep

11:1513:4516:20

Sun 6 Sep

11:1513:4516:20

Mon 7 Sep

11:1513:4516:20

Tue 8 Sep

11:1513:4516:20

Wed 9 Sep

11:1513:4516:20

Thu 10 Sep

11:1513:4516:20

Legend

Legend PG classification

94 mins
Genre unknown

Wed 9 Sep

11:1012:1014:1015:1017:1018:1020:1021:10

Thu 10 Sep

11:1012:1014:1015:1017:1018:1020:1021:10

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials TBC classification

Runtime unknown
Action / Sci-fi / Teen

Thu 10 Sep

11:3013:3014:3016:3017:3019:3020:30

Me And Earl And The Dying Girl

Me And Earl And The Dying Girl 12A classification

105 mins
Comedy / Drama / Teen

Fri 4 Sep

11:4014:2017:0019:40

Sat 5 Sep

12:0014:2017:0019:40

Sun 6 Sep

12:0014:2017:0019:40

Mon 7 Sep

11:4014:2017:0019:40

Tue 8 Sep

11:4014:2017:0019:40

Wed 9 Sep

11:4014:2017:0019:50

Thu 10 Sep

11:4014:2017:0019:40

Minions

Minions U classification

91 mins
Animation / Family

Sat 5 Sep

10:20

Sun 6 Sep

10:20

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation 12A classification

131 mins
Action / Drama

Fri 4 Sep

11:0014:1017:1520:25

Sat 5 Sep

10:4514:1017:1520:25

Sun 6 Sep

10:4514:1017:1520:25

Mon 7 Sep

11:0014:1017:1520:25

Tue 8 Sep

11:0014:1017:1520:25

Wed 9 Sep

10:5013:5016:5019:30

Thu 10 Sep

19:30

No Escape

No Escape 15 classification

103 mins
Drama / Thriller / Action

Fri 4 Sep

13:1015:4018:1020:4023:05

Sat 5 Sep

10:4013:1015:4018:1020:4023:05

Sun 6 Sep

10:4013:1015:4018:1020:40

Mon 7 Sep

13:1015:4018:1020:40

Tue 8 Sep

13:1015:4018:1020:40

Wed 9 Sep

10:4013:1015:4018:1020:40

Thu 10 Sep

13:1015:4018:1020:40

Paayum Puli

Paayum Puli 12A classification

134 mins
Foreign Language / Musical / Crime

Fri 4 Sep

20:20

Sat 5 Sep

20:20

Sun 6 Sep

20:20

Mon 7 Sep

20:20

Tue 8 Sep

20:20

Paper Towns

Paper Towns 12A classification

116 mins
Drama / Comedy

Fri 4 Sep

12:1014:4017:20

Sat 5 Sep

12:1014:4017:20

Sun 6 Sep

12:1014:4017:20

Mon 7 Sep

12:1014:4017:20

Tue 8 Sep

12:1014:4017:20

Wed 9 Sep

11:2517:20

Phantom (2015)

Phantom (2015) 15 classification

136 mins
Foreign Language / Drama

Fri 4 Sep

13:0016:30

Sat 5 Sep

13:0016:30

Sun 6 Sep

13:0016:30

Mon 7 Sep

13:0016:30

Tue 8 Sep

13:0016:30

Pixels

Pixels 12A classification

106 mins
Comedy

Fri 4 Sep

11:0013:3016:00

Sat 5 Sep

11:0013:3016:00

Sun 6 Sep

11:0013:3016:00

Mon 7 Sep

11:0013:3016:00

Tue 8 Sep

11:0013:3016:00

Wed 9 Sep

11:0013:3016:00

Thu 10 Sep

11:0013:3016:00

Ricki And The Flash

Ricki And The Flash 12A classification

101 mins
Drama / Comedy

Fri 4 Sep

12:4015:1017:4020:15

Sat 5 Sep

12:4015:1017:4020:15

Sun 6 Sep

12:4015:1017:4020:15

Mon 7 Sep

12:4015:1017:4020:15

Tue 8 Sep

12:4015:1017:4020:15

Wed 9 Sep

12:4015:1017:4020:15

Thu 10 Sep

12:4015:1017:4020:15

Sinister 2

Sinister 2 15 classification

97 mins
Horror

Fri 4 Sep

21:30

Sat 5 Sep

21:30

Sun 6 Sep

21:30

Mon 7 Sep

21:30

Tue 8 Sep

21:30

Straight Outta Compton

Straight Outta Compton 15 classification

147 mins
Biopic / Drama

Fri 4 Sep

11:0013:5017:1019:4520:3022:15

Sat 5 Sep

10:5013:5017:1019:4520:3022:15

Sun 6 Sep

10:5013:5017:1019:4520:30

Mon 7 Sep

11:0013:5017:1019:4520:30

Tue 8 Sep

11:0013:5017:1019:4520:30

Wed 9 Sep

14:0017:1020:30

Thu 10 Sep

13:5017:0020:20

Strange Magic

Strange Magic U classification

99 mins
Animation / Family

Sun 6 Sep

11:00

Autism
Thani Oruvan

Thani Oruvan 15 classification

158 mins
Foreign Language / Drama / Action

Fri 4 Sep

20:45

Sat 5 Sep

20:45

Sun 6 Sep

20:45

Mon 7 Sep

20:45

Tue 8 Sep

20:45

The Book Of Life

The Book Of Life U classification

95 mins
Animation / Family / Fantasy / Adventure

Sat 5 Sep

10:10

Kidsclub

Sun 6 Sep

10:15

Kidsclub

Sat 5 Sep

10:15

Subtitled + Kidsclub
The Man From U.N.C.L.E.

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. 12A classification

116 mins
Action / Thriller / Comedy

Fri 4 Sep

12:3015:1518:0021:00

Sat 5 Sep

12:3015:1518:00

Sun 6 Sep

12:3015:1518:00

Mon 7 Sep

12:3015:1518:0021:00

Tue 8 Sep

12:3015:1518:0021:00

Wed 9 Sep

19:50

The Penguins Of Madagascar

The Penguins Of Madagascar U classification

92 mins
Comedy / Action / Family

Sat 5 Sep

10:00

Kidsclub

Sun 6 Sep

10:00

Kidsclub

Fri 4 Sep

11:0013:3016:0018:3021:0022:40

Sat 5 Sep

11:0013:3016:0018:3021:0022:40

Sun 6 Sep

11:0013:3016:0018:3021:00

Mon 7 Sep

11:0013:3016:0018:3021:00

Tue 8 Sep

11:0013:3016:0018:3021:00

Wed 9 Sep

11:0013:3016:0018:3021:00

Thu 10 Sep

11:0013:3016:0018:3021:00

The Visit

The Visit 15 classification

94 mins
Thriller

Wed 9 Sep

12:0014:3017:0018:5021:20

Thu 10 Sep

12:0014:3017:0018:5021:20

Trainwreck

Trainwreck 15 classification

125 mins
Comedy / Drama

Fri 4 Sep

18:45

Sat 5 Sep

18:45

Sun 6 Sep

18:45

Mon 7 Sep

18:45

Tue 8 Sep

18:45

Two By Two: Ooops...The Ark Is Gone

Two By Two: Ooops...The Ark Is Gone U classification

87 mins
Animation / Comedy / Family

Sat 5 Sep

10:00

Kidsclub

Sun 6 Sep

10:00

Kidsclub
We Are Your Friends

We Are Your Friends 15 classification

96 mins
Drama

Fri 4 Sep

11:3014:00

Sat 5 Sep

11:3014:00

Sun 6 Sep

11:3014:00

Mon 7 Sep

11:3014:00

Tue 8 Sep

11:3014:00

Wed 9 Sep

12:3015:00

Welcome Back

Welcome Back 12A classification

152 mins
Crime / Comedy / Foreign Language

Fri 4 Sep

11:0014:1517:3020:45

Sat 5 Sep

11:0014:1517:3020:45

Sun 6 Sep

11:0014:1517:3020:45

Mon 7 Sep

11:0014:1517:3020:45

Tue 8 Sep

11:0014:1517:3020:45

Wed 9 Sep

11:0014:1517:3020:45

Thu 10 Sep

11:0014:1517:3020:45

Venue: Cineworld Wandsworth


Address:
Southside
High Street, Wandsworth

London
SW18 4TF 51.454746, -0.192967


Cineworld Wandsworth map


Website: cineworld.co.uk

Phone: 0871 200 2000


Train

  → Wandsworth Town 10 min walk


Tube

  → E Putney 17 min walk

News and Announcements RSS feed

No current news or announcements.

Have Your Say