Picture of The Blackout

The Blackout

The Blackout at XOYO Birmingham

Friday 4 December 2026 at 7:00pm
Find a hotel

Featuring - The Blackout

The Blackout appearing at this event

The Blackout are a Welsh rock band from Merthyr Tydfil, formed in 2003. They are known for their passionate and furious live shows using double vocals and searing guitars to create a frenzied sound.

See The Blackout tour dates

Plan your trip

Timeline

  1. Find your parking space with JustPark
  2. Show starts at 7:00pm
  3. Pick a place to stay near XOYO Birmingham with Stay22