Online Since 1999!
Ents24's iPhone App is called GigAlert


Loading

FiltersShow / Hide

Odeon (formerly thefilmworks) Manchester venue photo

40 films now showing at Odeon (formerly thefilmworks) Manchester:

Track Odeon (formerly thefilmworks) Manchester

  • You are tracking Odeon (formerly thefilmworks) Manchester

Fans of this venue also track:


Garrick Theatre Garrick Theatre


Alma Lodge Hotel Alma Lodge Hotel


Showcase Manchester Showcase Manchester

  • We do not currently send alerts for new film listings
  • When this feature is added, you will automatically be subscribed.
Deepwater Horizon

Deepwater Horizon 12 classification

97 mins
Action / Drama

Fri 30 Sep

11:1013:4016:1018:4019:1521:1021:45

Sat 1 Oct

11:1013:4016:1018:4019:1521:1021:45

Sun 2 Oct

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:10

Mon 3 Oct

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:10

Tue 4 Oct

11:1013:4016:1018:4019:1521:1021:45

Wed 5 Oct

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:10

Thu 6 Oct

11:1013:4016:1018:4021:10

Fri 30 Sep

12:4515:1517:4520:15

Imax

Sat 1 Oct

12:4515:1517:4520:15

Imax

Sun 2 Oct

12:4515:1517:4520:15

Imax

Mon 3 Oct

12:4515:1517:4520:15

Imax

Tue 4 Oct

12:4515:1517:4520:15

Imax

Wed 5 Oct

12:4515:1517:4520:15

Imax

Thu 6 Oct

12:4515:1517:4520:15

Imax
Don't Breathe

Don't Breathe 15 classification

88 mins
Thriller / Horror

Fri 30 Sep

13:4516:0019:1521:3023:45

Sat 1 Oct

13:4516:0019:1521:3023:45

Sun 2 Oct

13:4516:0019:1521:30

Mon 3 Oct

13:4516:0019:1521:30

Tue 4 Oct

13:4516:0019:1521:30

Wed 5 Oct

13:4516:0019:1521:30

Thu 6 Oct

13:4516:0019:1521:30

Hell or High Water

Hell or High Water 15 classification

102 mins
Drama / Crime

Fri 30 Sep

11:2013:50

Sat 1 Oct

13:50

Sun 2 Oct

13:50

Mon 3 Oct

11:2013:50

Tue 4 Oct

11:2013:50

Wed 5 Oct

11:2013:50

Thu 6 Oct

11:2013:50

The Magnificent Seven (2016)

The Magnificent Seven (2016) U classification

133 mins
Western / Adventure

Fri 30 Sep

11:4514:4517:4520:4523:30

Sat 1 Oct

11:4514:4517:4520:4523:30

Sun 2 Oct

11:4517:4520:45

Mon 3 Oct

11:4517:4520:45

Tue 4 Oct

11:4517:4520:45

Wed 5 Oct

11:4514:4517:4520:45

Thu 6 Oct

11:4514:4517:4520:45

Sun 2 Oct

14:45

Subtitled

Mon 3 Oct

14:45

Subtitled

Tue 4 Oct

14:45

Subtitled
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children 12A classification

126 mins
Fantasy / Adventure

Fri 30 Sep

11:3014:3015:3017:3018:3020:3022:30

Sat 1 Oct

10:3011:3014:3015:3017:3018:3020:3022:30

Sun 2 Oct

10:3011:3014:3015:3017:3018:3020:30

Mon 3 Oct

11:3014:3015:3017:3020:30

Tue 4 Oct

11:3014:3015:3017:3018:3020:30

Wed 5 Oct

11:3014:3017:3020:30

Thu 6 Oct

11:3014:3017:3020:30

Fri 30 Sep

13:3016:3019:30

3D

Sat 1 Oct

13:3016:3019:30

3D

Sun 2 Oct

13:3016:3019:30

3D

Mon 3 Oct

13:3016:3019:30

3D

Tue 4 Oct

13:3016:3019:30

3D

Wed 5 Oct

13:3016:3019:30

3D

Thu 6 Oct

13:3016:3019:30

3D
Bad Moms

Bad Moms 15 classification

101 mins
Comedy

Fri 30 Sep

14:1516:4519:1521:45

Sat 1 Oct

14:1516:4519:1521:45

Sun 2 Oct

14:1516:4519:1521:45

Mon 3 Oct

14:1516:4519:1521:45

Tue 4 Oct

14:1516:4519:1521:45

Wed 5 Oct

14:1516:4519:1521:45

Thu 6 Oct

14:1516:4519:1521:45

Blair Witch (2016)

Blair Witch (2016) 15 classification

89 mins
Horror / Thriller / Drama

Fri 30 Sep

20:2022:40

Sat 1 Oct

20:2022:40

Mon 3 Oct

20:20

Bridget Jones's Baby

Bridget Jones's Baby 15 classification

122 mins
Romance / Drama / Comedy

Fri 30 Sep

12:1513:3014:1515:1516:3017:1518:1519:3020:1521:1522:3023:15

Sat 1 Oct

10:3011:1512:1513:3014:1515:1516:3017:1518:1519:3020:1521:1522:3023:15

Sun 2 Oct

10:3012:1513:3015:1516:3017:1518:1519:1519:3020:1521:15

Mon 3 Oct

11:1512:1513:3014:1515:1516:3017:1518:1519:3020:1521:15

Tue 4 Oct

11:1512:1513:3014:1515:1516:3017:1518:1519:3020:1521:15

Wed 5 Oct

11:1512:1514:1515:1517:1518:1519:1520:1521:15

Thu 6 Oct

11:1512:1514:1515:1517:1518:1519:1520:1521:15

Fri 30 Sep

16:3017:1518:1519:3020:1521:15

Gallery

Sat 1 Oct

16:3017:1518:1519:3020:1521:15

Gallery

Sun 2 Oct

16:3018:1519:3021:15

Gallery

Mon 3 Oct

16:3017:1518:1519:3020:1521:15

Gallery

Tue 4 Oct

16:3018:1519:3021:15

Gallery

Wed 5 Oct

17:1520:15

Gallery

Thu 6 Oct

17:1520:15

Gallery
Captain Fantastic

Captain Fantastic 15 classification

119 mins
Drama

Fri 30 Sep

12:50

Mon 3 Oct

12:50

Tue 4 Oct

12:50

Urban Hymn

Urban Hymn

114 mins
Drama

Fri 30 Sep

18:50

Sat 1 Oct

18:50

Sun 2 Oct

18:50

Mon 3 Oct

18:50

Tue 4 Oct

18:50

Wed 5 Oct

18:50

Thu 6 Oct

21:45

The Girl With All The Gifts

The Girl With All The Gifts 15 classification

111 mins
Horror / Thriller / Drama

Fri 30 Sep

15:4018:2021:0023:45

Sat 1 Oct

15:4018:2021:0023:45

Sun 2 Oct

18:2021:00

Mon 3 Oct

18:2021:00

Tue 4 Oct

18:2021:00

Wed 5 Oct

15:3018:30

Thu 6 Oct

15:3018:30

Sun 2 Oct

15:40

Subtitled

Mon 3 Oct

15:40

Subtitled

Tue 4 Oct

15:40

Subtitled
The Infiltrator

The Infiltrator 15 classification

127 mins
Drama / Crime

Fri 30 Sep

17:15

Sat 1 Oct

17:15

Mon 3 Oct

17:15

Free State of Jones

Free State of Jones 15 classification

140 mins
Drama

Fri 30 Sep

11:4014:5018:0021:10

Sat 1 Oct

11:4014:5018:0021:10

Sun 2 Oct

11:4014:5018:0021:10

Mon 3 Oct

11:4014:5018:0021:10

Tue 4 Oct

11:4014:5018:0021:10

Wed 5 Oct

11:4014:5018:0021:10

Thu 6 Oct

11:4014:5018:0021:10

L.O.R.D (Legend of Ravaging Dynasties)

L.O.R.D (Legend of Ravaging Dynasties)

117 mins
Animation / Fantasy / Action

Fri 30 Sep

12:1515:0017:4520:3023:15

3D

Sat 1 Oct

12:1515:0017:4520:3023:15

3D

Sun 2 Oct

12:1515:0017:4520:30

3D

Mon 3 Oct

12:1515:0017:4520:30

3D

Tue 4 Oct

12:1515:0017:4520:30

3D

Wed 5 Oct

12:1515:0017:4520:30

3D

Thu 6 Oct

12:1515:0017:4520:30

3D
Slugi Boze (2016)

Slugi Boze (2016)

Runtime unknown
Genre unknown

Fri 30 Sep

23:40

Sat 1 Oct

23:40

Southside with You

Southside with You 12A classification

84 mins
Biopic / Drama / Romance

Fri 30 Sep

13:0021:30

Sat 1 Oct

13:0021:30

Sun 2 Oct

13:0021:30

Mon 3 Oct

13:0021:30

Tue 4 Oct

13:0021:30

Wed 5 Oct

13:0021:30

Thu 6 Oct

13:0021:30

Brotherhood (2016)

Brotherhood (2016) 15 classification

94 mins
Drama

Fri 30 Sep

23:20

Sat 1 Oct

23:20

Hunt for the Wilderpeople

Hunt for the Wilderpeople 12A classification

101 mins
Comedy / Drama

Fri 30 Sep

11:15

Sat 1 Oct

11:15

Sun 2 Oct

11:15

Mon 3 Oct

11:15

Tue 4 Oct

11:15

Wed 5 Oct

11:15

Thu 6 Oct

11:15

Kubo and the Two Strings

Kubo and the Two Strings PG classification

102 mins
Animation / Family / Adventure

Fri 30 Sep

11:4514:1516:45

Sat 1 Oct

11:4514:1516:45

Sun 2 Oct

11:4514:1516:45

Mon 3 Oct

11:4514:1516:45

Tue 4 Oct

11:4514:1516:45

Wed 5 Oct

11:4514:1516:45

Thu 6 Oct

11:4514:1516:45

Sat 1 Oct

10:4013:10

3D

Sun 2 Oct

10:4013:10

3D
Suicide Squad

Suicide Squad 15 classification

130 mins
Action / Crime / Fantasy

Fri 30 Sep

15:5021:30

Sat 1 Oct

15:5021:30

Sun 2 Oct

15:5021:30

Mon 3 Oct

15:5021:30

Tue 4 Oct

15:5021:30

Wed 5 Oct

15:5021:30

Thu 6 Oct

15:50

Dare to be Wild

Dare to be Wild PG classification

100 mins
Drama / Romance

Fri 30 Sep

11:45

Mon 3 Oct

11:45

Tue 4 Oct

11:45

Wed 5 Oct

11:45

Thu 6 Oct

11:45

Finding Dory

Finding Dory U classification

102 mins
Animation / Adventure / Family

Fri 30 Sep

12:3014:50

Sat 1 Oct

10:1012:3014:50

Sun 2 Oct

10:1012:3014:50

Mon 3 Oct

12:3014:50

Tue 4 Oct

12:3014:50

Wed 5 Oct

11:2013:50

Thu 6 Oct

11:2013:50

M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story

M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story

Runtime unknown
Sport / Biopic

Fri 30 Sep

12:1516:3020:45

Sat 1 Oct

12:1516:3020:45

Sun 2 Oct

12:1516:3020:45

Mon 3 Oct

12:1516:3020:45

Tue 4 Oct

16:3020:45

Wed 5 Oct

12:1516:3020:45

Thu 6 Oct

16:3020:45

Sausage Party

Sausage Party 15 classification

88 mins
Comedy / Animation / Adult

Fri 30 Sep

14:0016:1519:3021:45

Sat 1 Oct

14:0016:1519:3021:45

Sun 2 Oct

14:0016:1519:3021:45

Mon 3 Oct

14:0016:1519:3021:45

Tue 4 Oct

14:0016:1519:3021:45

Wed 5 Oct

16:1519:3021:45

Thu 6 Oct

16:1519:30

Swiss Army Man

Swiss Army Man 15 classification

97 mins
Drama / Comedy / Adventure

Fri 30 Sep

16:2018:4021:00

Sat 1 Oct

16:2018:4021:00

Sun 2 Oct

16:2018:4021:00

Mon 3 Oct

16:2018:4021:00

Tue 4 Oct

16:2018:4021:00

Wed 5 Oct

16:2018:4021:00

Thu 6 Oct

16:2018:4021:00

Ben-Hur (2016)

Ben-Hur (2016) 12A classification

123 mins
Adventure / Drama / Action

Fri 30 Sep

13:00

Sat 1 Oct

13:00

Sun 2 Oct

13:00

Mon 3 Oct

13:00

Tue 4 Oct

13:00

Wed 5 Oct

13:00

Thu 6 Oct

13:00

The Secret Life Of Pets

The Secret Life Of Pets U classification

90 mins
Animation / Family

Sat 1 Oct

10:00

Sun 2 Oct

10:00

Jason Bourne

Jason Bourne 12A classification

123 mins
Action / Thriller

Sat 1 Oct

11:10

Sun 2 Oct

11:10

Sat 1 Oct

10:30

Sun 2 Oct

10:30

Ice Age 5: Collision Course

Ice Age 5: Collision Course U classification

94 mins
Animation / Family

Sat 1 Oct

10:15

Subtitled

Sun 2 Oct

10:15

Subtitled
Pete's Dragon (2016)

Pete's Dragon (2016) PG classification

102 mins
Adventure / Family / Fantasy

Sat 1 Oct

11:45

The BFG

The BFG PG classification

117 mins
Adventure / Animation / Family

Sat 1 Oct

10:15

Sun 2 Oct

10:15

Oasis: Supersonic

Oasis: Supersonic 15 classification

122 mins
Musical / Documentary

Sun 2 Oct

18:45

Questionanswer
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi (Spirited Away)

Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi (Spirited Away) PG classification

125 mins
Animation / Family / Foreign / Language

Mon 3 Oct

20:00

Me Before You

Me Before You 12A classification

110 mins
Romance / Drama

Tue 4 Oct

14:00

Thu 6 Oct

11:00

Now You See Me 2

Now You See Me 2 12A classification

129 mins
Drama / Adventure

Tue 4 Oct

11:00

Thu 6 Oct

14:00

The Girl on the Train

The Girl on the Train 15 classification

112 mins
Thriller / Drama

Wed 5 Oct

11:4512:4513:3014:3015:3016:1517:1518:1519:0020:0021:0021:45

Thu 6 Oct

11:4512:4513:3014:3015:3016:1517:1518:1519:0020:0021:0021:45

Wed 5 Oct

17:1518:1520:0021:00

Gallery

Thu 6 Oct

17:1518:1520:0021:00

Gallery
Another Evil (2016)

Another Evil (2016)

Runtime unknown
Genre unknown

Thu 6 Oct

23:30

Broken (2016)

Broken (2016)

Runtime unknown
Genre unknown

Thu 6 Oct

21:25

Let Me Make You A Martyr (2016)

Let Me Make You A Martyr (2016)

Runtime unknown
Genre unknown

Thu 6 Oct

18:50

Venue: Odeon (formerly thefilmworks) Manchester


Address:
The Printworks
27 Withy Grove

Manchester
Lancashire
M4 2BS 53.485184, -2.240733


Odeon (formerly thefilmworks) Manchester map


Website: uci-cinemas.co.uk

Phone: 08700 10 20 30


Train

  → Manchester Victoria 5 min walk

News and Announcements RSS feed

No current news or announcements.

Have Your Say

  • Have you been to Odeon (formerly thefilmworks) Manchester? Why not write a review?

Full Ents24 listings, everywhere, free - Get our new app GigAlert for iPhone...